Soap Expression's Coconut Oil is a high quality coconut oil that is recommend for external use only. It's packaged in a Gallon HDPE Pail with a resealable lid SAP Value: 250-265 Country of Origin: Malaysia, Philippines, Indonesia Source of Oil: Coconut Palm Nut Form: Solid and Melts at 92 Degrees Fahrenheit Color: Yellowish Off-White Natural: Yes Purity: 100% Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed Refinement Status: Refined, Bleached, and Deodorized (RBD)
Coconut Oil is known for its many uses ranging from cooking to personal care products. The coconut is extracted from the meat of the coconut. The refining of the coconut removes the taste and leaving it as a clean, bland product that is whitish in color. The oil is solid at room temperatures but will begin to melt at 92 degrees
Can be used in soaps, lotions, lip balms and candles.
Melting point of approximately 92F.
SAP Value: 250-265
Cold Pressed, refined, bleached and deodorized (RBD)