Unrefined Shea Butter The oil of the African Shea tree's nut is Shea butter's source. The butter's uses include the reduction of wrinkles, fine lines, scars, and stretch marks. Also, it alleviates a wide range of skin discomforts, such as sunburn, eczema and psoriasis. Makers of cosmetics and some botanical components mix this compound into their products. It is excellent for the application of formulas that are decorative and helpful. The butter melts and is absorbed into your skin without leaving a greasy residue. Shea butter's qualities are due to the existence of plant sterols and fatty acids. Specifically, palmitic, stearic, oleic and linolenic acids are key to its wonderful properties. Shea butter includes vitamins A and E, in addition to catechins, and plant anti-oxidants which are also found in green tea. It softens and conditions skin as well as wood and leather. Musicians utilize it to improve the pliability of leather tuning straps, as well as pitch of animal epidermis drums and other percussion instruments. Shea butter is available in various grades, which are based on the extraction method. We know you will love the quality of our Shea Butter.
Natural Shea Butter extracted from the nut of the Shea tree
Melts easily to make body butters, whipped Shea, hair products
Rich in Vitamins to help you relieve and renew the skin and hair
Mix it with Cocoa butter or other natural ingredients to produce homemade lotions
Try it for yourself and experience what high quality shea butter feels like