Mango butter has natural emollient properties, high oxidative ability, wound healing, and regenerative activity due to its high unsaponifiables. It has been traditionally used in the rainforests and tropics for its skin softening, soothing, moisturizing and protective properties and to restore flexibility and reduce degeneration of skin cells. It has a protective effect against UV radiation. Mango Butter will provide improvements and benefits in all the conditions listed below. As you use Mango butter you are likely to discover additional uses.
Our Mango Butter is extracted from the kernel of Mango fruit and is Pure and natural with no chemical additives or ingredients. With a typical melt point ranging from 86?F-98.6?F, Mango Butter is a solid at room temperature.The cosmetic and food industries utilize Mango Butter as an ingredient and recognize the butter& high oxidative stability.The unique properties of Pure Mango Butter, coupled with the butter& high level of non-saponifiables.Many cosmetic applications utilizing Mango Butter target& dry, damaged and aging skin.GREAT BENEFITS FOR SKIN: Rich in antioxidants, vitamin A, E and C, retain and maintain moisture, promote healthy hair growth and promote cell regeneration