0
Soap Making Business
0

Shea Karite Oil Refined Pure Organic 12 Oz by Dr Adorable Inc

Price: $15.99 $11.99
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2018-10-19 08:37:18 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
You Save: $4.00 (25%)
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships in 2-3 business days
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.
Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Common Uses: It is excellent for massage blends and in particular facial massages. Shea Karite Oil is used in the soap industry and is a popular ingredient in cosmetics, such as creams, lotions and lip balms. Try it as an effective oil make-up remover.
Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

Product Features

Botanical Name: Butyrospermum parkii Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Processing Type: Refined. Country of origin: Ghana Usage Rate: 1-100%

Write a Review